CDL Showcase Event

College Showcase Tournament
7/10/17 9:32am

CDL Showcase Event 2021 Important Links

Feb. 12-14th, 2021 CDL Showcase Event:



Senior Teams ACCEPTED for the 2021 CDL Showcase Event:   Updated 1/15/21

15 Boys                          16 Boys                      17 Boys                    18/19 Boys   

Next Gen SA                Tpa Dynamo               Clw Chargers             Next Gen SA 
Strictly Soccer              Fl Prem ECNL             LWR Chargers           LWR Chargers

Sporting Tpa Bay          Clw Chargers Elite       Fla Prem ECNL          Fla. Rush

Fla Rush                       Next Gen SA               Fla Rush                    Strictly Soccer 

Fla Hawks                    Strictly Soccer             Strictly Soccer            Fla Celtic      

Fl Prem Tarpon            Fla Rush SCA              TBU Elite                   Clw Chargers

Sarasota Mutiny                Fla Rush FCL                TBU Prem                Wellington White

                                    Fla Hawks                           Fl  Prem FCL            Miami Rush                                        

                                    NL United                                                        Fl Prem FCL                                    

                                     Lakeland                                                         Gulf Coast Tx

                                     Clw Chgrs Select                                                                                                                              

                                    WFF, East Lake   

                                     Fla Prem FCL

                                     St. Pete Raiders                               

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                                                                                                                              

15 Girls                       16 Girls                        17 Girls                    18/19/20 Girls

Braden River            Strictly Soccer               Sporting Tpa Bay     Fla Rush ECNL 03

OCYS 07                  Auburndale                   Michigan Rev           FKK Blue

TBU Prem                Miami Lakes                 FKK Blue                  FKK- Red

FKK Blue                 Miami Rush                  Fla Hawks                 Lakeland Showcase

Lakeland                  Michigan Rev               Indialantic                 Team Boca 02

OCYS 06                 Fla Celtic                      FKK ECNL                 Miami Rush White

FKK ECNL               SK Sunblazer               Clw Chargers            Tampa Dynamo

LWR Chargers             FKK ECNLR                        Cutler Ridge                    Fl Celtic Green

                                OCYS                           WFF,Elite                   Fla Rush FCL

                                FKK Blue                      Fla Premier               St Pete Raiders 03

                               Sunrise                          TBU Green               OCYS ECNL

                                                                     Braden River             Indialantic 03

                                                                                                       Sunrise FC 03

                                                                                                       Strictly Soccer

                                                                                                       Lakeland Elite    

                                                                                                        Fla Force

                                                                                                        FKK ECNL

                                                                                                         Tennessee 

                                                                                                         Fla West ECNL

                                                                                                         Fla West FCL

                                                                                                         Wellington 02

                                                                                                         Auburndale 02

                                                                                                          Braden River

                                                                                                          TBU ECNL

                                                                                                          TBU Premier

                                                                                                          Sunrise Sting

                                                                                                          Clw Chargers

                                                                                                           Fla Prem Trinity

                                                                                                           TBU Composite

                                                                                                           Fla Celtic White

                                                                                                           WFF, Brandon

Jr. Teams ACCEPTED into the 2021 CDL Showcase Event: updated 1/15/21

13 Boys                    14 Boys                     13 Girls                     14 Girls

Fl Prem FCL            Fl Prem ECNL            OCYS                        Sunrise Prime

Strictly Soccer         Fla Prem Collier        Lakeland                     Chargers ECNL

LWR Chargers         LWR Chargers           Clw Chargers             Fla Hawks

Sarasota Mutiny      Strictly Soccer            WFF                           Miami Rush

Fl Prem CDL                                              Fla Celtic                    LWR Chargers       

Clw Chargers          Sarasota Mutiny        Strictly Soccer             TBU

FC Sarasota                                                                                 WFF

Lakeland                                                                                        Fla Prem FCL

                                                                                                      Auburndale

                                                                                                      FC Sarasota

                                                                                                      

                                                                                                      

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                            

CDL Showcase Feb. 12th-14th, 2021--- Announcements as of 1/6/21:


1. We look forward to a Great Event for Feb. 2021.

2020 Event College Coaches:

         Click Here to see Got Soccer List of Teams and College Coaches Signed up                             


2. Deadline for registering TEAMS is Jan. 20th, 2021.  


3. Any team registering after Jan. 20th will be on a waiting list with the 

possibility of being accepted to fill in where space is available. 


4. Mail on Check Payments to: 

CDL Showcase, 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765

1/7/19 4:11pm

TEAM CHECK-IN PROCESSED THRU GOTSOCCER Direct

TEAM CHECK-IN---  ONLINE CHECK-IN IS MANDATORY FOR ALL TEAMS

(there is no check-in at any of the venues)

Check-ins are due by: Friday, February 5th, 2021 - 10PM

 

-All teams will receive a confirmation email stating that their check?in documents are complete no later than on February 10, 2021.

 

-Online Check in registration documents must include:
·         Approved/Certified Roster from your State/National Association
·         Permission to Travel (Not required for FYSA and US Club teams)
·         Guest Player Forms (If applicable)
·         Player/Coach Pass Cards
·         Team Info Sheet- required, please print from link below
 
-No changes accepted to the verified roster after 5pm on Wednesday, February 10thth.

  

UPLOAD the documents to GotSoccer:
 
? Log in to your team’s GotSoccer page with your username and password.
? Select Tournament name.
? Select the “Documents” tab.
? Select the labels from the drop-down list in the “Team Document Upload” box and upload the appropriate files.
 
-All check in questions please email checkin@gotsoccer.com


7/11/17 6:59pm

League Contact Info

League Admin- Steve Kimbrell

Phone: 813-785-6525 ; Email- kskimbrell@aol.com

Fax- 727-467-9502

Mailing Address- CDL 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765


League Assignor:  Ed Pena

Phone- 813-732-2412; Email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com

CDL SHOWCASE 2021 Rules


CDL Showcase 2020 Hosting Agreement
1/21/20 3:58pm

CDL Showcase College Coaches to be Attending 2020 Event

1. Amherst College, MA- Men's Soccer               36. Mitchell college, CT- Women

2. Anderson College,IN- Men's Soccer                37. Monroe College,NY- Men

3. Anna Maria College,IN- Men's Soccer             38. Paris Jr. College, TX- Men

4. Northland College, WI,- Men's Soccer             39. Paul Smith's College,NY- Men

5. Lees-McRae College, NC- Women's               40. South Georgia State- Women

7. Aurora Univ., Ill- Men's Soccer                        41. Polk State college,Fl- Men

8. Eastern Conn. State Univ,- Women's              42. Queens College, NY- Women

9. Bellhaven Univ,, MISS.- Women's                   43. St. Thomas Univ.,Fl- Women

10. Babson College, MA- Men                            44. Farmingdale State U,NY- W

11. Univ. of Tampa- Men                                     45. Thomas Univ., Ga- Men's Soccer

12. Benedictine U.,ILL- Men                               46. U of S. Carolina Beaufort-W                 

13. Brevard College, NC- Women                      47. United States Naval Acad-Men

14. Brewton-Parker, GA- Women                       48. Univ. of W. Alabama,Women

15. Columbia Intern. Uinv,SC- Women               49. St. Leo Univ, Women

16. Farmingdage State, NY- Women's                50. Truett-McConnell U, Women

17. Daytona State College- Women's                 51. Agnes-Scott College, Women

18. Defiance College, OH- Women's                  52. Lees-McRae College,NC, Men

19. Earlham College,IN- Women's Soccer         53. Eckerd College, Women

20. Eckerd College,FL- Women's Soccer           54. ASA Miami, Women

21. Southeastern College, FL- Women              55. State Univ. of NY, Women

22. Emmanuel College, GA- Women's               56. Fla Atlantic U, Women

23. Webber Inter. Univ.,Fl- Men's Soccer           57. SUNY Morrisville College, W

24. Flagler College, FL- Men's College              58. Mississippi State Valley, W

25. Florida College, Tampa- Men's Soccer        59. Abraham Baldwin Ag, Ga, W

26. Fla Inst. of Tech- Women's Soccer              60. Spalding Univ,Ky, Men

27. Daytona State- Men's Soccer                      61. Valdosta State, Ga, Women

28. Fla Southern- Women's Soccer                   62. Aurora Univ.- Men's Soccer

29. Hanover College, IN- Women's Soccer   63.Emmanuel College, Maas-Women

30. Mitchell College,CT- Men's Soccer            64.Morrisville College, NY-Women

31. Hilbert College, NY- Men's Soccer             65. St. Thomas Aquinas, NY-Men

32. Johnson & Wales Univ.,Fla- Women          66. Potsdam College, NY-Men

33. Huntingdon College, AL- Men's Soccer      67. Trinity Bap. College, Women

34. Hilbert College,NY- Women's Soccer

35. Husson Univ., ME- Men's Soccer