CDL Showcase Event

College Showcase Tournament
7/10/17 9:32am

CDL Showcase Event 2019 Important Link

2019 CDL Showcase Event:



2/12/19 3:54pm

Sports Plex Field Layout and Field Numbers

Field Numbers at Sports Plex 

Senior Teams ACCEPTED for the 2019 CDL Showcase Event:   Updated 1/31/19

15 Boys                          16 Boys                      17 Boys                    18/19 Boys   

Fl Prem-Barrientos         TBUS- Ababio             Strictly Soccer            Mako, SC   
Strictly Soccer                 WFF,W-Viera              Braden Rv-Foy          Cl.Chgrs-Thurs

T BUN.Mellecker            Clw Chgrs-Villalba       Lakeland-Diegues            TBU- Sims

Clw Chgrs-Montoya        WFF, W- Stenson        Clw Chgrs-Seidl         Strictly Soccer

TBUS-Ababio                 Strictly Soccer              TBU ECNL              TpaDyn-Roberts     

Fl Hawks-Greco              LWR-Quintero             Gulf Coast Tx             Clw Chgr-Cajic

WFF,E Cunningham            Gulf Coast Tx             Lakeland Showcase   WFF,Fairlough

Fl Prem C-Vaught           Fl Prem M-Stauffer           Fl Spirit-Dozark          FCS- Thomas

                                       TBUN- Aleong             LWR Chgrs-Singh     TBUN-Gonzalez

                                       Lakeland-Dias             Wellington                  LWR-Jenkins 

                                       Clw Chgrs-Damm        Fla Hawks               Lkland-Wilkinson                                                                   

                                       TBU-Louisdhon           FKK NPL                  NLYS- Gutierrez

                                        Fla Spirit                     Fla Celtic                 St. Pete Raiders

                                              Fla. Fire Jrs                       TPA Dynamo                 Fl. Celtic- Milner

                                                                                        Clw Chg-Warren            TBUS-Hurdle           

                                                                           Auburndale              TSYSA

                                                                                                           Fl Prem-Moore

                                                                                                           LWR-Heinlein                                        

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Girls                       16 Girls                        17 Girls                    18/19 Girls

Braden River             TBU - Ristad                 Tbus Cusmano          TBU-Villalba

Brevard Bchside        Fl Rush-Alexander        Strictly Soccer           TBUN- Dris

Fl Fire Jrs.                 Sarasota- Wood            Wesley Chapel          Fl Rush- Ferreira

Kenall- Blue               Braden River-Virgillo          JAX Armada             SK Sunblazer

Lkland-Popovic         Lakeland-Delgado        Fl Celtic- Morgan        Sunrise Sting

Fl Celtic-Dyson         Fl Celtic- Burns              Gulf Coast Tx         Lkland Strawbridge

WFF,E- Coca            Tpa Dynamo- Kinney     Clw Chargers            Fl Prem Mitchell

FKK- NPL                       TBUN- Buch                          IRSA 2002                     Fl Celtic- Gomes

Strictly Soccer           Fl Premier C-Moore       Fl Fire Jrs                 Kendall SC

Wesley Chapel         WFF-Stockley                Tpa Chagrs-Alvar     Wesley Chapel  

Fl Rush1-Smith          Tidal Wave, Mass         Lakeland-Borge        OCYS FPL     

Fl Rush2-Smith         West Pines United         FKK NPL- Bako         Elite Soccer Acad.

                                  FKK NPL                      Kendall Select            FKK NPL

                                 SCAA Grenn, VA           OCYS FPL                 Heat United-ILL

                                 Treasure Coast             FKK Blue-Uribe         Tidal Wave-Mass

                                 Fl Cetic-Sheppard        Engelwood-Hilligoss   Team Boca

                                 TSYSA-Winchester       Palm Bch Kicks           Fl Fire Jrs. 

                                 FKK Blue                       Oldsmar SC               Kings Hammer,KY

                                                                       Miami Lakes               Tampa Dynamo

                                                                       TBU Ristad                Fl Rush- Florez   

                                                                                                         WFF,E Cole

                                                                                                         Clw Chg-Navas                                                                                                   

Jr. Teams ACCEPTED into the 2019 CDL Showcase Event: updated 1/31/19

13 Boys                 14 Boys                     13 Girls                     14 Girls

Fl. Prem-Mitchell   Clw Chgs-Villalba      Fl Prem-Symmonds    Gulf Coast Tx

Strictly Soccer       Azzurri Storm              Lakeland-Cortez         Kendall white

Clw Chgrs-Lewis   Fla Fire Jrs                 TBUN-Rodriquez        Fl Fire JrsSelect

WFF,Brandon         Strictly Soccer            Oldsmar SC               TBD

Wesley Chapel      WFF,EL-Christou       LWR Chgrs-Quintero   WFF,EL Pre DA         

Clwchg-Alexander WFF,E- Garcia           TBU - Duncan            Sarasota-Wen

Lkland-McCarron  Fl Rush-Tacaraya       TBUS-Maldonado      Lakeland Molony

TBUN-Charles      Lakeland-Frame         TBU ECNL-Dris         Fl Fire Jr Prem

                             Clw Chgrs-Sever        Fl Celtic-Valladores    

                              Dunedin Stirling         Fl Fire Jrs                    

                              WFF,EL Restrepo      Fl Prem-Solis/Fritz     

                               St. Pete Raiders       N Port Fusion               

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                                            

CDL SHOWCASE 2019 Rules


CDL Showcase 2019 Hosting Agreement


CDL SHOWCASE ANNOUNCEMENTS as of 2/10/19:

1. Teams Needed-- to round out a few age groups, we need the following teams-

1- 14 Girls - ONE TEAM Needed-- if interested, please register using the Registration Link

2.-17 Girls - ONE TEAM Needed-- if interested, please register using the Registration Link


SCHEDULE is now posted. Clink link on left side of this page to access. 


3 Proud to Announce the Senior Boys and Girls will play together all gmes at one location for the Feb. 2019 event. 

The new venue location will be the Champions Sports Complex in central Hillsborough County near the Fla. State Fair Grounds--- 15 lighted fields. We look forward to another great event and trust you will be joining us for some great soccer with over 100 College Coaches expected. 


3. We have a new hotel booking partner in TRAVELING TEAMS. The link is in place if you would like to book rooms in advance. All teams outside the area are required to book thru this agency for their team rooms. 


4. ON LINE CHECK-IN -- All teams must use Gotsoccer online check in. We no longer check in teams the night before the event. SEE BELOW for instructions to ON-LINE registration. 



 

1/7/19 4:11pm

TEAM CHECK-IN PROCESSED THRU GOTSOCCER Direct

TEAM CHECK-IN---  ONLINE CHECK-IN IS MANDATORY FOR ALL TEAMS

-Check-ins/registrations are due by: Friday 8th, 10PM

-All teams will receive a confirmation email stating that their check-in documents were complete no later than: 10 PM Wednesday  Feb 13th, 2019

-Online Check in registration documents must include:

·         Approved/Certified Roster from your State/National Association

·         Player/Coach Pass Cards

·         Team info sheet (click here for info sheet)

·         Permission to Travel (Not required for FYSA and US Club teams)

·         Guest Player Forms (If applicable)

-No changes to the verified roster after 5pm on Wednesday Feb 13th  

-Instructions for check-in uploading instructions can be found here:

·        UPLOAD the documents to GotSoccer

·         Log in to your team’s GotSoccer page with your username and password.

·        Select Tournament name.

·        Select the “Documents” tab.

·        Select the labels from the drop-down list in the “Team Document Upload” box and upload the appropriate files.


TEAM INFORMATION SHEET Required to be filled out -- see below


-All check in questions please email Dominic@gotsoccer.com

1/15/19 9:39am

TEAM INFORMATION SHEET Required to be filled out

TEAM INFORMATION SHEET - ALL Teams checking in must fill this out- Down load, fill out and upload into team account

CDL Showcase Event College Coaches Attending 2019 Event:

1. Uinv. of South Carolina,Beaufort, Women        38. Webber Univ, Men

2. Amherst College, Men                                      39. St.Leo Univ, Women

3. ASA College, Women                                       40. Thomas Univ., Ga, Women

4. Aurora University, Women                                41. Southeastern Univ, Women

5. Agnes Scott College, Ga, Women’s                 42. Piedmont,  Men’s Soccer

6. Daytona State College, Women                       43. Darton State College, Women

7. Daytona State College, Men                            44. Rollins College, Men

8. University of Tampa, Men's Soccer                  45. FIT College, Fla.

9. Husson Univ, Maine, Men's Soccer                 46. Univ. of South Fla, Women

10. Columbia Intrnational Univ, Women               47. Fla Atlantic Uinv. 

11. Johnson & Wales Univ, Miami, Women          48. Andrew College,Ga, Women

12. Berry College, Ga.  Women                            49. Flagler College, Fla.

13. Broward College, Women                               50. Sweet Briar College, Va

14. Polk State College, Fla, Women                      51. Huntingdon College, Al, Women

15. Rollins College, Fla, Women                           52. Eckerd College, Fla.

16. St. Thomas Univ, Fla, Women                         53. Lynn Univ., Fla.

17. Stetson Univ.,Fla, Women                               54. Valdosta State Univ.,Ga.

18. Farmingdale State College, Women                55. Warner Univ, Fla, Women

19. Southeastern Univ, Fla, Men                            56. Lesley Univ, Mass, Men’s Soccer

20. St. Thomas Univ, Fla. Men                               57. Millsaps College, Miss, Men’s Soccer

21. Fla. Institute of Tech, Men                                58. Univ. of North Fla.

22. Uinv. of Tampa, Women                                   59. Benedictine Univ, Ill, Men’s Soccer

23. Uinv. of S. Fla, Men                                          60. Aurora Univ, Ill, Women’s Soccer

24. Johnson Univ, Fla, Women                               61. Eastern Fla. State College, Men

25. Cleary Univ, Mi, Men’s Soccer                        62. Piedmont College, Ga, Women

26. Fla. Southern College                                       63. Troy University

27. Univ. of West Alabama                                    64.Trinity Baptist College, Jacksonville

28. Emmanuel College, Ga. Women                     65. Potsdam Univ, NY, Men

                                                                              66. Berry College, Ga, Men

29. St. Thomas Aquinas, NY, Men’s                    67. Wisconsin Lutheran College             

30. Brewton Parker, Ga, Women                         68. Anderson University, Indiana

31. Defiance College, Women                              

32. Florida College, Men’s Soccer                      

33. Aubuurn University, Men                                 

34. Guilford College, NC, Women’s Soccer         

35. Earlham College, Indiana                             

36. Paul Smith College, Men                                 

37.  Paris Jr. College, Tx

                                                                                                                                                 

7/11/17 6:59pm

League Contact Info

League Admin- Steve Kimbrell

Phone: 813-785-6525 ; Email- kskimbrell@aol.com

Fax- 727-467-9502

Mailing Address- CDL 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765


League Assignor:  Ed Pena

Phone- 813-732-2412; Email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com