CDL Showcase Event

College Showcase Tournament
7/10/17 9:32am

CDL Showcase Event 2020 Important Links

Feb. 14-16th, 2020 CDL Showcase Event:



Senior Teams ACCEPTED for the 2020 CDL Showcase Event:   Updated 1/24/20

15 Boys                          16 Boys                      17 Boys                    18/19 Boys   

Fl Prem-Elite 1            TBUN-Gonzalez           NL United                  S. Indiana  
Strictly Soccer              Fl Prem Barreintos     Cl.Chgrs-Rios            LWR-Quintero

Fl Prem-Elite 2             Clw Chgrs-Fairman      Armada Blue               Fla. Celtic 

Clw Chgrs-Villalba         WFF- Cunningham     Fl Fire Jrs                  Strictly Soccer Black

Clw Chgrs-Sever           Strictly Soccer            TBU- Homa                TBUR Hales     

Armada, JAX                LWR- Wen                  WFF, Garcia               Clw Chgr-Seidl

WFF,Sanches                  TSYSA                        TBU- Stovall               WFF,Van Der Luit

Lakeland                      Fl Prem Gramitica            Sarasota                    Strictly Soccer Blue

Fla Hawks                    Fla Celtic                     Fla. Rush                    Fl Prem- Wolf

 Dunedin                       Lakeland Showcase   Gulf Coast Tx             Fla Spirit 

 WFF, Chrystou            Clw Chgrs-Montaya    Fl Pem Elite 1           EPSC-Minnesota                                                                   

 WFF, Garcia                TBU- Van Belzen        Miami Rush                TSYSA-18s

 S. Orlando                                                      Fl Prem Elite2           NL United       

 Fla Rush                                                                     WHYSA Kicks                  TBU Cortes

Sarasota                                                                      Fl Celtic                            S Orlando

Fl Fire Jrs                                                        WFF,Pasiourtis          Lakeland

Tpa Chargers                                                  Mako PSL United       Sarasota

Fl Prem Collier                                                TBU Louisdhon          TSYSA-19's

Wesely Chapel                                                                                  Tampa Dynamo

 TSYSA                                                                                              Treasure Coast

                                                                                                           Brevard

                                                                                                           Mako

                                                                                                                                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Girls                       16 Girls                        17 Girls                    18/19 Girls

Miami Lakes             TBU - Daxon                 Tbus Ristid              TBU-Fotopoulos

S Orlando                 Brevard Prime               Sunrise                    TBU- Stopford

Fl Fire Jrs.                Knoxville, Tenn             FKK,Uribe                 FKK-Blue

FKK                          JAYFC                          Fl Prem-M Moore     Miami Lakes

St Pete Raiders        Fla Fire Jrs                   JAYFC                     Atletico SC-Kansas

Fl Celtic-Gomes       Fl Celtic- Masi               Tampa Dynamo       Miami Rush 02

WFF- Thompson      Wesley Chapel             Fl Prem- C Moore    Tampa Dynamo

Auburndale                    FKK, Uribe                        Fl Celtic                           Fl Celtic- Morgan

Sarasota                  Fl Prem Elite                Fl Prem Frederico     Wesley Chapel

Fl Prem Mitchell      FKK, Bako                   TSYSA                       Fl Prem-Edwards  

Fl Prem Collier        Fl Prem Elite2             PBG Predators           OCYS 

Miami Rush            S. Orlando                    Braden River              Strictly Soccer

Clw Chargers         Fl Hawks                      FKK, Bako                   FKK-NPL

TBUS- Villalba        Strictly Soccer              Fl Rush                      Elite Soccer Acad.

WFF, Kirkwood       TYSA                           WFF, Viera                 Lakeland Showcase

JAYFC                   Wellington                    NL United                   FKK- Red

                              Clw Chargers                                                   Miami Rush 01

                              Lakeland                                                          Treasure Coast

                                                                                                      JAYFC

                                                                                                      

                                                                                                      Fla Rush

                                                                                                      Fl Celtic Risley                                                                                  

                                                                                                      Oldsmar

                                                                                                      Sarasota

                                                                                                      TBU-Landeen

                                                                                                     Sunrise

                                                                                                     Fla Force, Jax

                                                                                                     Team Boca

                                                                                                      Knoxville, Tenn

                                                                                                      Lee Ctny Strikers

Jr. Teams ACCEPTED into the 2020 CDL Showcase Event: updated 1/24/20

13 Boys                    14 Boys                     13 Girls                     14 Girls

Sarasota                  Clw Chgs-Lewis        Tampa Dynamo           North Port

Strictly Soccer          Suncoast spartans    Eagan Wave              TBU Greczy

LWR Chargers         Brevard                     Clw chgrs-Navas        Sarasota

Sarasota                  Strictly Soccer            Sunrise                      TBUS Ham

WFF, Rodriguez      TBU- Hales                Fla Fire Jrs                 Fl Fire Jrs         

Clw Chgrs- Sever   Sarasota                    Fla Rush NPL             Oldsmar

TBU-Reda              Fla Rush                    Fl Prem-Martini           Lakeland 

Fla Celtic                Clw Chgrs- Elite         LWR Quintero             Strictly Soccer

                                                                  WFF, Switzer             

                                                                  Fla Prem-Moore                    

                                                                  Sarasota   

                                                                  Wesley Chapel   

                                                                  TBU ECNL     

                                                                  Fl Rush 07

                                                                  WFF, Elite

  


                                                                         

                                                                                                                           

7/11/17 6:59pm

League Contact Info

League Admin- Steve Kimbrell

Phone: 813-785-6525 ; Email- kskimbrell@aol.com

Fax- 727-467-9502

Mailing Address- CDL 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765


League Assignor:  Ed Pena

Phone- 813-732-2412; Email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com

CDL Showcase Feb. 14th-16th, 2020--- Announcements as of 2/4/20:


1. We look forward to a GREAT EVENT this YEAR :

         Click Here to see Got Soccer List of Teams and College Coaches Signed up                             


2. Deadline for registering TEAMS is Jan. 15th, 2020.  


3. Any team registering after Jan. 15th will be on a waiting list with the 

possibility of being accepted to fill in where space is available. 


4. Mail on Check Payments to: 

CDL Showcase, 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765

1/7/19 4:11pm

TEAM CHECK-IN PROCESSED THRU GOTSOCCER Direct

TEAM CHECK-IN---  ONLINE CHECK-IN IS MANDATORY FOR ALL TEAMS

(there is no check-in at any of the venues)

Check-ins are due by: Friday, February 7, 2020 - 10PM

 

-All teams will receive a confirmation email stating that their check?in documents are complete no later than: 10 PM on February 12, 2020.

 

-Online Check in registration documents must include:
·         Approved/Certified Roster from your State/National Association
·         Permission to Travel (Not required for FYSA and US Club teams)
·         Guest Player Forms (If applicable)
·         Player/Coach Pass Cards
·         Team Info Sheet- required, please print from link below
 
-No changes accepted to the verified roster after 5pm on Wednesday, February 12th.

  

UPLOAD the documents to GotSoccer:
 
? Log in to your team’s GotSoccer page with your username and password.
? Select Tournament name.
? Select the “Documents” tab.
? Select the labels from the drop-down list in the “Team Document Upload” box and upload the appropriate files.
 
-All check in questions please email checkin@gotsoccer.com


CDL Showcase 2020 Hosting Agreement
1/21/20 3:58pm

CDL Showcase College Coaches to be Attending 2020 Event

1. Amherst College, MA- Men's Soccer               36. Mitchell college, CT- Women

2. Anderson College,IN- Men's Soccer                37. Monroe College,NY- Men

3. Anna Maria College,IN- Men's Soccer             38. Paris Jr. College, TX- Men

4. Northland College, WI,- Men's Soccer             39. Paul Smith's College,NY- Men

5. Lees-McRae College, NC- Women's               40. South Georgia State- Women

7. Aurora Univ., Ill- Men's Soccer                        41. Polk State college,Fl- Men

8. Eastern Conn. State Univ,- Women's              42. Queens College, NY- Women

9. Bellhaven Univ,, MISS.- Women's                   43. St. Thomas Univ.,Fl- Women

10. Babson College, MA- Men                            44. Farmingdale State U,NY- W

11. Univ. of Tampa- Men                                     45. Thomas Univ., Ga- Men's Soccer

12. Benedictine U.,ILL- Men                               46. U of S. Carolina Beaufort-W                 

13. Brevard College, NC- Women                      47. United States Naval Acad-Men

14. Brewton-Parker, GA- Women                       48. Univ. of W. Alabama,Women

15. Columbia Intern. Uinv,SC- Women               49. St. Leo Univ, Women

16. Farmingdage State, NY- Women's                50. Truett-McConnell U, Women

17. Daytona State College- Women's                 51. Agnes-Scott College, Women

18. Defiance College, OH- Women's                  52. Lees-McRae College,NC, Men

19. Earlham College,IN- Women's Soccer         53. Eckerd College, Women

20. Eckerd College,FL- Women's Soccer           54. ASA Miami, Women

21. Southeastern College, FL- Women              55. State Univ. of NY, Women

22. Emmanuel College, GA- Women's               56. Fla Atlantic U, Women

23. Webber Inter. Univ.,Fl- Men's Soccer           57. SUNY Morrisville College, W

24. Flagler College, FL- Men's College              58. Mississippi State Valley, W

25. Florida College, Tampa- Men's Soccer        59. Abraham Baldwin Ag, Ga, W

26. Fla Inst. of Tech- Women's Soccer              60. Spalding Univ,Ky, Men

27. Daytona State- Men's Soccer                      61. Valdosta State, Ga, Women

28. Fla Southern- Women's Soccer                   62. Aurora Univ.- Men's Soccer

29. Hanover College, IN- Women's Soccer   63.Emmanuel College, Maas-Women

30. Mitchell College,CT- Men's Soccer            64.Morrisville College, NY-Women

31. Hilbert College, NY- Men's Soccer             65. St. Thomas Aquinas, NY-Men

32. Johnson & Wales Univ.,Fla- Women          66. Potsdam College, NY-Men

33. Huntingdon College, AL- Men's Soccer      67. Trinity Bap. College, Women

34. Hilbert College,NY- Women's Soccer

35. Husson Univ., ME- Men's Soccer