2015-16 CDL Season Play History:

1. Senior Season- http://www.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2015

2. Jr. Season-http://winter.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2015

 

 

Congratulations to Strictly Soccer for Winning the 2014-15 Overall Championship!

Age group Champions 2014-15:

U-15 Boys (A): Strictly Soccer

U-16 Boys (A): Strictly Soccer

U-16 Boys(B): Houston Dynamo

U-17 Boys: Strictly Soccer

U-18 Boys: Clearwater Chargers

U-15 Girls: Clearwater Chargers

U-16 Girls: TBU N (Cote)

U-17 Girls: West Fla. Flames, East

U-18 Girls: Strictly Soccer

 

Senior Season History:

1. A. Archived Season Results 2014-2015 Senior Season:

    http://www.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2014

      B. Archived Seaons Results 2014-15 Jr. Season:

       http://winter.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2014

2. Congratulations to FKK for Winning the Senior Season Club Championship 2013-2014.

Age Group Champions 2013-2014:

U-15 Boys: West Fla. Flames U-15 Girls: LWR Chargers

U-16 Boys: Strictly Soccer U-16 Girls: Fla. Krush Black

U-17 Boys: Co-Champs-Fla.Kraze/Strictly Soccer U-17 Girls: Fla. Krush Black

U-18 Boys: Fla. Kraze Black U-18 Girls: Co-Champions-

TBU Premier / Fla. Krush Black

3. 2013-14 Season results archived: http://www.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2013

4. Referee Fees for 2014-15 Season:

Ages U-15 thru U-18: a total of $100 per game, each team pays $50 in cash at game side.

Ages U-13 thru U-14: a total of $88 per game, each team pays $44 in cash at game side.

Ages U-11 thru U-12: a total of $66 per game, each team pays $33 in cash at game side.

Ages U-9 thur U-10: a total of $20 per game, each team pays $10 in cash at game side.

5. Link to 2012 Results: http://www.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2012

Congratulations to the Following Clubs/Teams ---

2012-13 CDL Senior League Overall Club Champion-

IMG Soccer Academy

2012-13 Senior Age Group Team Champions:

U-15 Boys(A) - West Fla. Flames U-15 Girls- Co-Champions:

TBU Red and Strictly Soccer

U-15 Boys (B)- West Fla. Flames

U-16 Boys----- West Fla. Flames U-16 Girls- Co-Champions:

Clearwater Chargers and IMG Academy

U-17 Boys ---- TBU Red U-17 Girls- TBU Blue

U-18 Boys----- IMG Academy U-18 Girls- IMG Academy

------------------------------------------------------------------------

History:

2011-12 CDL Senior League Overall Club Champion-

IMG Soccer Academy

2011-12 Senior Age Group Team Champions:

U-15 Boys(A) - IMG Soccer Academy U-15 Girls- Tampa Bay United(14G)

U-15 Boys (B)- Clearwater @ Lakewood Ranch

U-16 Boys----- Fusion FC U-16 Girls- Co-Champions:

Clearwater Chargers

Tampa Bay United

Clearwater @ Lakewood Ranch

U-17 Boys ----- Florida Rush U-17 Girls- Clearwater Chargers

U-18 Boys----- FC Sarasota U-18 Girls- IMG Soccer Academy

Team trophies wil be given out at the May CDL Meeting to the Club DOC's.

____________________________________________________

2010-11 CDL Senior League Champions Announced:

Congratulations to the following teams:

HC United wins the Overall Club Championship

15B- Strictly Soccer 15G- IMG Academy

16B- RSL Fla. 16G- Brandon

17B- 3 way tie: CFK, HCU and Strictly 17G- RSL Fla.

18B- Co-Champs: HCU and FC Sarasota 18G- Clearwater

Link for 2010 Archived Results:

http://www.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2010

The 2009 Fall Season Age Group Winners - Congratulations to HC United for winning the Overall Club Championship!

The Age Group Winners are listed below:

U-15 Boys----- HC United U-15 Girls------ Central United Fl.

U-16 Boys----- Sarasota (Blue) U-16 Girls------ Lakeland FC

U-17 Boys----- Fusion FC U-17 Girls------ Clearwater SC

U-18 Boys ---- RSL Fla. U-18 Girls------ RSL Fla.

Click Link below to see Archived 2009 Season Results:

http://www.cdleague.com/standingsarchive.aspx?year=2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Congratulations to the following CDL 2008 Fall Season Champions:

Overall Fall Club Champion: Strictly Soccer Club with 112 pts.

Age Group Champions:

U-15 Boys- Strictly Soccer

U-16 Boys- Co-Champions: Strictly Soccer and HC United

U-17 Boys- IMG Soccer Academy

U-18 Boys- Central Fla. United

U-15 Girls- Brandon FC

U-16 Girls- Clearwater SC

U-18 Girls(B)- RSL Fla.

U-18 Girls(A)- IMG Soccer Academy

2008 Senior Season Standings Archived.


Listed below are the Age Group Champions for the Fall 2007 Age Groups-- Congratulations to all!

U-15 Boys- Black Watch U-15 Girls- RSL Fla.

U-16 Boys- HC United U-16 Girls- RSL Fla.

U-17 Boys- Co-Champs: RSL Fla. and Stictly Soccer U-17 Girls- RSL Fla.

U-18 Boys- RSL Fla. U-18 Girls: Co-Champs: RSL Fla. and IMG Soccer Academy

League History

I. Overall Club Champions-

2007------ RSL Fla. Soccer Club

2006------ Clearwater Chargers

2005 ----- Clearwater Chargers

2004/05 - IMG Soccer Academy

2003/04 - Clearwater Chargers

II. League Season Age Group Championships- 3rd & 4th Seasons:

U-14 Boys - 2006- Black Watch & HC United, Co-Champs

U-15 Boys - 2006- HC United

U-16 Boys - 2006- Clearwater Chargers (15B)

U-17 Boys - 2006- Lakeland Soccer Club

U-18 Boys - 2006- IMG Soccer Academy & HC United, Co-Champs

U-14 Girls - 2006- Clearwater Chargers

U-15 Girls - 2006- Braden River (playing for Strictly Soccer)

U-16 Girls - 2006- Tampa Knights & Clearwater Chargers, Co-Champs

U-17 Girls - 2006- Strictly Soccer

U-18 Girls - 2006- IMG Soccer Academy

U-14 Boys - 2005 - Clearwater Chargers

U-15 Boys - 2005 - Tampa Knights (playing out of Strictly Soccer)

U-16 Boys - 2005 - IMG Soccer Academy

U-17 Boys - 2005 - Clearwater Chargers

U-18 Boys - 2005 - IMG Soccer Academy

U-14 Girls - 2005 - Clearwater Chargers

U-15 Girls - 2005 - Clearwater Chargers

U-16 Girls - 2005 - Clearwater Chargers/HC United- Co-Champions

U-17 Girls - 2005 - Countryside (playing out of Lakeland)

U-18 Girls - 2005 - IMG Soccer Academy

III. Age Group Champions - 1st and 2nd League Seasons

U-14 Boys - 2003/04 - Black Watch SC and 2004/05 - Black Watch/New Tampa

U-14 Girls - 2003/04 - FC America and 2004/05 - Clearwater Chargers

U-15 Boys - 2003/04 - Black Watch SC and 2004/05 - IMG Soccer Academy

U-15 Girls - 2003/04 - Black Watch/ FC America and 2004/05 Clearwater/HCU

U-16 Boys - 2003/04 - Clearwater Chargers and 2004/05 Clearwater Chargers

U-16 Girls - 2003/04 - IMG Soccer Academy and 2004/05 Clearwater Chargers

U-17 Boys - 2003/04 - IMG Soccer Academy and 2004/05 Brandon Flames

U-17 Girls - 2003/04 - FC America and 2004/05 IMG Soccer Academy

U-18 Boys - 2003/04 - FC America and 2004-05 IMG Soccer Academy

U-18 Girls - 2003/04 - IMG Academy/ HC United and 2004/05 IMG Academy

 

Jr. Season (Winter) History:

III. Final Standings for Club Championship 2013-14

As of 5/12/2014 CDL Jr. Season Club to Club Standings
Club Name Points Wins Losses Ties Goals For Goals Against
1. TBU North 346 105 76 31 396 265
2. Clearwater Chargers 321 97 46 30 399 248
3. Fla. Rush 319 101 36 16 399 201
4. Lakeland FC 204 61 95 21 342 391
5. Strictly Soccer 195 58 47 21 231 167
6. FKK MAI 181 56 49 13 255 237
7. W. Fla. Flames,West 158 44 74 26 199 335
8. Tampa Chargers 155 47 57 14 253 329
9. TBU South 153 45 47 18 179 197
10. W. Fla. Flames,East 140 39 83 23 221 277
11. LWR Chargers 103 29 29 16 149 142
12. FC Sarasota 98 29 55 11 150 238
FINAL Club to Club Championship Standings 2012-13:
Club Name
Points Wins Losses Ties Goals For Goals Against
1. Fla. Rush 321 99 43 24 449 249
2. Chargers Clearwater 301 91 65 28 428 340
3. TBU North 272 80 60 32 346 279
4. W. Fla. Flames 238 73 85 19 346 363
5. TBU South 235 72 40 19 313 198
6. Chargers LWR 211 66 29 13 307 137
7. Orlando City 197 60 58 17 284 304
8. Lakeland FC 119 36 105 11 213 411
9. FC Sarasota 115 34 46 13 160 215
10. Strictly Soccer 111 34 28 9 143 111
11. Chargers Tampa 108 33 67 12 179 357
Team Champions for 2012-13 Jr. Season-- Congratulations:
Overall Club Champion- Florida Rush
U-11 Boys(A)- Florida Rush U-11 Girls- TBU South
U-11 Boys (B)- Florida Rush U-12 Girls (A)- TBU South
U-12 Boys (A)- Lakeland FC U-12 Girls (B)- Strictly Soccer
U-12 Boys (B)- Tampa Chargers U-13 Girls- West Fla. Flames,West
U-13 Boys(A)- Lakewood Ranch Chargers U-14 Girls- TBU North
U-13 Boys (B) Co-Champions TBU South
Co-Champions Orl. City
U-14 Boys (A) Co-champions Orl. City
Co-Champions Fla. Rush
U-14 Boys (B)- Fla. Rush